Webcam Itineraries ship data Cabin Tour decks Videos Fleet

Current Bugcamera of AIDAaura © Aida Cruises


Here you can see the current outlook of the AIDAaura from the Bugkamera. The webcam is provided by AIDA Cruises and sends live images 24 hours a day, which are updated automatically every few minutes.

Travel itineraries of AIDAaura © Aida Cruises


AIDAaura Route 1

The AIDAaura runs several stations in the North for 14 days:

Duration: 14 days

Route: Hamburg-Haugesund-Bodø-Tromsø-Alta-Sorta-Trondheim-Bergen

From 1390, 00 Euro P.P. -To the offer:


The AIDAaura runs for 9 to 10 days in different destinations in the Baltic Sea:

Duration: 9-10 days

Route: Kiel-Tallinn-St. Petersburg-Helsinki-Stockholm, Visby-Riga-Klaipeda

From 1380, 00 Euro P.P. -To the offer:


AIDAaura Route 3

The AIDAaura drives destinations in the UK and Ireland:

Duration: 14 days

Route: Kiel-Newcastle upon Tyne-Newcastle upon Tyne-London/Dover-Fishguard-Dublin-Belfast-Glasgow/Greenock-Invergordon-Århus

From 2340, 00 Euro p.p. -To the offer:

The AIDAaura runs mainly routes in the north of Europe and in the Baltic Sea, but also offers a lot of other routes and trips. From tripping to world travel for several weeks, everything is represented. The travel areas are also very varied.

AIDAaura Ship Data

Aidaaura

IMO9221566
MMSI247117400
Indienststellung2003
HeimathafenGenua
ReedereiAIDA Cruises
EignerCosta Crociere
FlaggeItalien
Länge202,85 m
Breite28,1 m
Tiefgangmax. 6,3 m
Decks12
Geschwindigkeit21,5 Knoten
Leergewicht4157 t
Besatzung389
Passagiere1266
Kabinen633
Pools1
Bars & Clubs5
Restaurants3
FitnesscenterJa
SpaJa

The AIDAaura belongs to the first Aida series and was the third cruise ship of the Aida Fleet. It was built in Wismar. 2003 it was put into service and last updated 2013. It is identical to the AIDAvita and almost identical to the AIDAcara. With 633 Cabins It offers 12 decks for a maximum of 1266 passengers for recreation, relaxation or simply as an experience. Three restaurants and five bars provide sufficient food. The ship is powered by four diesel engines with 27,550 kw power and two electric motors with 18,800 kw power. The inner cabins are 14.5 square meters, outside cabins 13.5-17 square meters in size and the balcony cabins offer 20.5 square meters of space including balcony. The suites have 57 square meters including a sun deck of 25 square meters.

Cabins

  • Inner Cabin-14.5 m², 1-4 persons
  • Outside cabin-13.5-17 m², 1-4 persons
  • Balcony cabin-17.5 m², 1-2 persons
  • Suite-32 m², 1-3 persons

Restaurants, bars & other Offers

  • 3 Restaurants
  • 5 Bars & Lounges
  • Theatre, Art Gallery
  • Kids Club
  • Various saunas
  • Gym
  • Golf simulator
  • Jogging Course
Inside Cabin-AIDAaura
Inside
Outside Cabin-AIDAaura
Outside cabin
Balcony Cabin-AIDAaura
Balcony Cabin
Suite-AIDAaura
Suite

Interactive 3d tour/panoramic pictures of the AIDAaura © Aida Cruises

Ship decks of the AIDAaura to click through

Here you can click through the decks of the AIDAaura or let the decks scroll automatically. The appropriate cabins are displayed for each deck.

AIDAaura-Deck 3
AIDAaura-Deck 3
AIDAaura-Deck 4
AIDAaura-Deck 4
AIDAaura-Deck 5
AIDAaura-Deck 5
AIDAaura-Deck 6
AIDAaura-Deck 6
AIDAaura-Deck 7
AIDAaura-Deck 7
AIDAaura-Deck 8
AIDAaura-Deck 8
AIDAaura-Deck 9
AIDAaura-Deck 9
AIDAaura-Deck 10
AIDAaura-Deck 10
AIDAaura-Deck 11
AIDAaura-Deck 11
AIDAaura Deck 12
AIDAaura Deck 12

Videos on AIDAaura: Boat tour and food on board

Https://youtu.be/FF8fTTqtUqUhttps://youtu.be/eJbPoFWb8u0

Aida Cruise Ships

NameIMOBesatzungPassagiereDecksIndienststellung
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002
AIDAnova97818656600182018
To the official AIDAaura website

AIDAaura Current position + webcam + Boat info + Cabins + Tour
Artikel bewerten

Leave a Reply

Close Menu